Start

2019-10-26 18:00 CEST

2019 Rocky Mountain Regional Contest

End

2019-10-26 23:00 CEST
The end is near!
Contest is over.
Not yet started.
Contest is starting in -1128 days 16:09:43

Time elapsed

5:00:00

Time remaining

0:00:00

Teams

Name Team Members Competing at site
USA University of Utah Utah Boron Eric O'Donoghue, Qianlang Chen, Jiawen Song Brigham Young University
USA University of Arizona biubiubiu Suyang Chen, Kaichun Lee, Baoying Feng University of Arizona
USA Colorado School of Mines init_for_the_food Samuel Warfield, Yash Sinha, Reed Colorado School of Mines
USA United States Air Force Academy Chairforce One Jason Tilley, Matthew Kuhn Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado School of Mines Late Registration Andrew Darling, Marie McCarthy, Kyle Kells Colorado School of Mines
USA United States Air Force Academy CompSci Wizards Agustin Sullivan, Carter Blunden Colorado School of Mines
USA University of Arizona Notice Me Google Gordon Downs, Robert Downs, Zach Kirch University of Arizona
USA Colorado School of Mines Features Not Bugs Kenny Lieu, Tyler Braun, Connor Pashak Colorado School of Mines
USA Brigham Young University BYU - Hail Ethan Pedersen, Thomas DeCelle, Thomas Galorath Brigham Young University
USA Colorado School of Mines Gotta Start Somewhere John Kochar, Trevor Jackson, Daniel Vigil Colorado School of Mines
USA Montana Tech Team 0451 Tatum Gray, Brandon Mitchell Montana Tech
USA Brigham Young University BYU - Navy Urim Jung, Aaron Chan, Benjamin Pachev Brigham Young University
USA United States Air Force Academy CWOC_Compromised = True Brandon Crosby, Samuel Lowery Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado School of Mines fsociety Easton Bornemeier, Miguel Ruiz, James Hinshaw Colorado School of Mines
USA Montana Tech Heuristic Fury Ronda Boyle, Xaavan Dolence, Andrey Montana Tech
USA University of Colorado Denver CU Denver Inquisitors Gabriel Jones, Esther Palacios Herzog, Paul Guszak Colorado School of Mines
CAN University of Alberta Alberta White Jacob Reckhard, Kyle Hennig, Peter Elliott University of Alberta
CAN University of Saskatchewan Big Bird Kohlton Booth, Jennifer Just, Braden Dubois University of Alberta
USA Colorado School of Mines fishBrains Yujin Kim, Demeaus Wong, Jon Serrano Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado School of Mines digger || digger Emily Christensen, Colin Siles, Eli Billinger Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado School of Mines w3 d3m b01s Miles Claver, Jhonathan Malagon, Edgar Rojo Colorado School of Mines
CAN University of Alberta Alberta Green Ian DeHaan, Hidden User, Noah Gergel University of Alberta
USA University of Montana Montana Grizzlies 2 Hidden User, Timothy Garner Montana Tech
CAN University of Saskatchewan Oscar Antoine Labrecque, Agis Daniels, Mahmud Azam University of Alberta
USA Colorado College Tigers Sam Hum, Elliott Hardwick, Damon Hardwick Colorado School of Mines
USA University of Arizona Who Etienne Thompson, Aramis Sennyey, Connor Richardson University of Arizona
USA Colorado School of Mines MGGM Gazi Md Mahbub Morshed, Isabel Johnson, Matthew Lynn-Goin Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado School of Mines Minmax Nick Jarmusz, Jack Garner, Johnathon Henke Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado Mesa University In for a Byte 10 Lucas Walgren, Sean Apsey, Taylor Bradshaw Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado College Tigers1 Pranav Sai, Rakesh DaSilva Colorado School of Mines
USA United States Air Force Academy Rush Hour 3 Ryan Chen, Preston Albury Colorado School of Mines
CAN University of Calgary Emerald Thomas Vu, Charlie Zheng, Benyamin Bashari University of Alberta
USA Colorado School of Mines Octal Octopodes Jordan Newport, Jared Lincenberg, Noah Fields Colorado School of Mines
USA Montana Tech The Letter E Dalton Parker Caron, Sarah Wiseman, James Stroebe Montana Tech
USA Montana State University MSU Bobcats Elliott Pryor, Karl Molina, Sam Behrens Montana Tech
CAN University of Calgary Ruby Iden Craven, Steven Hwang, Jayoo Hwang University of Alberta
USA Colorado School of Mines Orediggers Matthew Rottinghaus, Jacob Parker, Jonathon Robel Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado School of Mines glDrawTeamName() Daniel Brouillet, Brian Davis, Steven Bullen Colorado School of Mines
USA University of Utah Utah Hydrogen Samuel Zachary, Igor Durovic, Oliver Flatt Brigham Young University
CAN University of Lethbridge University of Lethbridge TLE Steven Deutekom, Dustin Ward, Liam King University of Alberta
CAN University of Alberta Alberta Bronze Mark Thomas, Charles Hanson, Colter MacDonald University of Alberta
USA Brigham Young University BYU - Waves Rachael Young, Ellie Van De Graaff, Matthew Cox Brigham Young University
USA University of Arizona Tab Joeseph Gauthier, Tinnawit Tinnawit, Sarthak Bawal University of Arizona
USA University of Utah Utah Beryllium Ami Iverson, Alden Bansemer, Joshua Stallard Brigham Young University
USA Colorado Mesa University AlgoRHYTHM Bryn Loftness, Matthew Behnke, Stephen Marshall Colorado School of Mines
USA United States Air Force Academy Jon Valvano Richard Worthy, Peter Park, Will Yingst Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado School of Mines int***** dp Joseph McKinsey, Matt Iverson, Patrick Losique Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado School of Mines Racket Rabble Kieran Lewis, Nicholas Redhorse, Kevin Eaton Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado School of Mines The Calvin Klein Bottles Jacob Vossen, Caleb Rotello, Ethan Holen Colorado School of Mines
CAN University of Calgary Sapphire Hidden User, Haiyang He, colin nguyen University of Alberta
USA Colorado School of Mines 11 Musketeers Adam Beziou, David Florness, Andrea Golden-Lasher Colorado School of Mines
USA Colorado State University CorrectHorseBatteryStaple James Hallstrom, Lance McMullin, Ben Gillett Colorado School of Mines
CAN University of Alberta Alberta Gold Jason Cannon, Amir Shukayev, Anshil Gandhi University of Alberta
USA United States Air Force Academy HapsTilTaps Vernon Nazareno, Yujun Chow Colorado School of Mines
CAN University of Lethbridge University of Lethbridge CE Amanda Munden, Blake McLachlin, Ryan Pederson University of Alberta
USA Brigham Young University BYU - Ice Coy Christensen, Ben Knutson, Daniel Swingle Brigham Young University
USA Brigham Young University BYU - Royal Nathan Walls, Jackson Feddock, Zachary Lohner Brigham Young University
USA Brigham Young University BYU - Snow Caleb Larsen, Brett Andrew Fisher, Jake Lee Brigham Young University
CAN University of Lethbridge University of Lethbridge WA Josip Smolcic, Roddy MacCrimmon, Joshua Swidinsky University of Alberta
CAN University of Saskatchewan Elmo Thomas Murdoch, Corbin, Victoria Guenter University of Alberta
USA University of Utah Utah Carbon James Youngblood, Vai Suliafu, Alyse Palsulich Brigham Young University
CAN University of Lethbridge University of Lethbridge MLE Austen Oviatt, Dallan Atwood, Mathew Richards University of Alberta
USA University of Utah Utah Helium Alex Chen, Tarun Sunkaraneni, Chia-Yu Ko Brigham Young University
USA University of Montana Montana Grizzlies Randy Flores, Levi Terry Montana Tech
USA Montana Tech Montana Tech Team 5 Noah Harbor, Ryan Hessler Montana Tech
USA Montana Tech Montana Tech Team 6 Andrew Moreno, Sawyer Gibson, Alyssa Hoffman Montana Tech
USA Colorado College tigers2 James Dollard, Ella Neurohr Colorado School of Mines
USA Montana Tech :(){ :|:& };: Justin Bak, Marcus Donald Floyd Frisbee, Hunter Boles Montana Tech
CAN Lethbridge College Code-iaks Blue Thomas Phillips, Troy Gidney, Brandon Crane University of Alberta
USA University of Utah Utah Lithium Ryan Berger, Austin Gibbons, Matthew Whitaker Brigham Young University
USA Colorado Mesa University Mesa 3 Brandon Story, Alexander Eckhart, Jariah Jaramillo Colorado School of Mines
CAN University of Alberta Alberta Grey Jie Fan, Grayden Price, Waseem Yusuf University of Alberta
USA Brigham Young University BYU - Sapphire Thomas Draper Brigham Young University